Loading... Please wait...

ZR 80Km single-mode 10G rate XFP 1550nm

  • ZR 80Km single-mode 10G rate XFP 1550nm (XFP-1080-ZR)

Price:
$1,290.00
SKU:
XFP-1080-ZR
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
Ships in 5-7 days from order
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 2 years

    Product Description

    The XFP-1080-ZR is a 10G ZR single-mode multi-rate XFP transceiver using 1550nm wavelength and reaching up to 80Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks.

    The ZR standard is used for long range fiber connections over single-mode 9/125um fiber plant. Considering the range covered the ZR is still a very affordable choice for high data throughput at long ranges.

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    XFP
    Speed:
    10G
    Operating mode:
    Single-mode
    Wavelength:
    1550nm
    Max. Range:
    80Km
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter