Loading... Please wait...

Multi-rate 2.67G single-mode SFP 1310nm, 2Km, 155M to 2.67G

  • Multi-rate 2.67G single-mode SFP 1310nm, 2Km, 155M to 2.67G (SFP-9005-31)

Price:
$55.00
SKU:
SFP-9005-31
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

Warranty: 2 years

Product Description

The SFP-9005-31 is a multi-rate 155M to 2.67G single-mode SFP transceiver using 1310nm wavelength and reaching up to 2Km distance on 9/125um fiber.

The single-mode 2.67Gbps SFP is used on short range fiber connections of SONET, STM, Ethernet or Fibre Channel connections. Being rate adaptive, the SFP-9005-31 transceiver can be used for either low speed OC3, Fast Ethernet connections or any other OC rate up to OC48/STM16 speeds, including Gigabit Ethernet.

ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

 

PDF datasheet Download
Transceiver Form Factor:
SFP
Speed:
2.5G multi-rate
Operating mode:
Single-mode
Wavelength:
1310nm
Max. Range:
2Km
Digital Diagnostic:
Yes
Connector Type:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 ~ 70 Celsius
PDF datasheet:
Write a Review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Sign up for our newsletter