Loading... Please wait...

1000Base-ZX long-haul 120Km single-mode multi-rate Gigabit SFP

  • 1000Base-ZX long-haul 120Km single-mode multi-rate Gigabit SFP (SFP-7120-55)

Price:
$129.00
SKU:
SFP-7120-55
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

Warranty: 2 years

Product Description

The SFP-7120-55 is a 1000Base-ZX long-haul single-mode Gigabit Ethernet rate SFP transceiver using 1550nm wavelength and reaching up to 120Km distance on 9/125um fiber.

The ZX standard (sometimes referred as ZHX for long-haul models) is used for medium and long range fiber connections due to increasingly popular single-mode fiber plant and also very affordable costs.

ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

 

PDF datasheet Download
Transceiver Form Factor:
SFP
Speed:
1.25G
Operating mode:
Single-mode
Wavelength:
1550nm
Max. Range:
120Km
Digital Diagnostic:
Yes
Connector Type:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 ~ 70 Celsius
PDF datasheet:
Write a Review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Sign up for our newsletter