Loading... Please wait...

CWDM 80Km Gigabit SFP (1471-1611nm)

  • CWDM 80Km Gigabit SFP (1471-1611nm) (SFP-7080-CXX)

Price:
€78.69
SKU:
SFP-7080-CXX
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 2 years

    Product Description

    The SFP-7080-Cxx is a Gigabit CWDM 80Km SFP transceiver using one of the 18 CWDM wavelengths (1271nm to 1611nm) and reaching up to 80Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 1G Ethernet networks. The xx should be replaced with the channel number on each particular model. For example, the SFP-7080-C47 is a 80Km using wavelength 1471nm.

    The CWDM channels are spaced 20nm apart. One CWDM channel is about 13nm wide, +/-6.5nm around the center channel wavelength.

    The CWDM 80Km is used for medium and long range fiber connections over single-mode 9/125um fiber plant. Considering the range and the high number of channels offered by the CWDM technology (18 channels total available), such a solution is a very affordable choice for high data throughput solutions.

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    SFP
    Speed:
    1.25G
    Operating mode:
    CWDM
    Wavelength:
    CWDM (1471nm to 1611nm)
    Max. Range:
    80Km
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:

    Related Products

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter