Loading... Please wait...

1000Base-ZX 50Km single-mode Gigabit SFP

  • 1000Base-ZX 50Km single-mode Gigabit SFP (SFP-7050-55)

RRP:
$195.85
Your Price:
$82.81 (You save $113.04)
SKU:
SFP-7050-55
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
15
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 2 years

    Product Description

    The SFP-7050-55 is a 1000Base-ZX single-mode Gigabit Ethernet rate SFP transceiver using 1550nm wavelength and reaching up to 50Km distance on 9/125um fiber.

    The ZX standard is used for medium and long range fiber connections due to increasingly popular single-mode fiber plant and also very affordable costs.

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    SFP
    Speed:
    1.25G
    Operating mode:
    Single-mode
    Wavelength:
    1550nm
    Max. Range:
    50Km
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter