Loading... Please wait...

1000Base-SX 550m multi-mode Gigabit SFP 850nm

  • 1000Base-SX 550m multi-mode Gigabit SFP 850nm (SFP-7000-85)

Price:
$17.00
SKU:
SFP-7000-85
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
163
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

  • Buy 10 - 25 and get 5% off
  • Buy 26 or above and get 10% off
Warranty: 2 years

Product Description

The SFP-7000-85 is a 1000Base-SX multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet rate SFP transceiver using 850nm wavelength and reaching up to 550m distance on 50/125um fiber or up to 275m on 62.5/125um fiber.

The SX standard is one of the most popular for short range fiber connections due to widespread usage of multi-mode fiber for inside and inter building networking and also because of the very affordable costs.

ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

 

PDF datasheet Download
Transceiver Form Factor:
SFP
Speed:
1.25G
Operating mode:
Multi-mode
Wavelength:
850nm
Max. Range:
550m
Digital Diagnostic:
Yes
Connector Type:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 ~ 70 Celsius
PDF datasheet:
Write a Review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Sign up for our newsletter