Loading... Please wait...

155M (FE / OC3/ STM-1) 80Km single-mode SFP 1550nm

  • 155M (FE / OC3/ STM-1) 80Km single-mode SFP 1550nm (SFP-5080-55)

Price:
$75.00
SKU:
SFP-5080-55
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
4
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts


    Product Description

    The SFP-5080-55 is a 100Base-FX long haul single-mode Fast Ethernet / OC3 / STM-1 rate SFP transceiver using 1550nm wavelength and reaching up to 80Km distance. Same transceiver can be used for either Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks.

    The long-haul single-mode transceivers are intended for medium and long range single-mode fiber connections.

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    SFP
    Speed:
    155M
    Operating mode:
    Single-mode
    Wavelength:
    1550nm
    Max. Range:
    80Km
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter