Loading... Please wait...

LR 10Km single-mode 25G/28G rate SFP28 1310nm

  • SFP-2510-LR front side
  • SFP-2510-LR latch side
  • SFP-2510-LR perspective view

RRP:
$699.00
Your Price:
$499.00 (You save $200.00)
SKU:
SFP-2510-LR
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
Ships 3 to 5 business days from ordering date
Current Stock:
2
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 2 years warranty

    Product Description

    The SFP-2510-LR is a 25G/28G LR single-mode and multi-rate SFP28 transceiver using 1310nm wavelength and reaching up to 10Km distance over 9/125um fibers. The module can be used for 25G Ethernet transmissions and it is the building block of 100G single-mode fiber LR4 type transceivers.

    The LR standard is used for medium and short range fiber connections, due to increasingly popular single-mode fiber plant and also very affordable costs. The SFP28 25G transceiver is backwards compatible with the SFP+ 10G rated transceivers

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    SFP28
    Speed:
    25G
    Operating mode:
    Single-mode
    Wavelength:
    1310nm
    Max. Range:
    10Km on SMF
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter