Loading... Please wait...

LR 20Km single-mode 10G rate SFP+ 1310nm

  • SFP+ 10G transceiver 10G-Base-LR, single-mode fiber, 10Km range, dual LC connector, SFP-1010-LR

RRP:
€299.30
Your Price:
€48.88 (You save €250.42)
SKU:
SFP-1020-LR
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
87
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts


    Product Description

    The SFP-1020-LR is a 10G LR single-mode multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using 1310nm wavelength and reaching up to 20Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks. The new SFP-1020-LR is now replacing the older SFP-1010-LR which has been rendered obsolete.

    The LR standard is one of the most popular for short and medium range fiber connections due to increasingly popular single-mode fiber plant and also very affordable costs.

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    SFP+
    Speed:
    10G
    Operating mode:
    Single-mode
    Wavelength:
    1310nm
    Max. Range:
    10Km
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:

    Related Products

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter