Loading... Please wait...

LR 10Km single-mode 10G rate SFP+ 1310nm

  • SFP+ 10G transceiver 10G-Base-LR, single-mode fiber, 10Km range, dual LC connector, SFP-1010-LR

Price:
£62.08
SKU:
SFP-1010-LR
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
37
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts


    Product Description

    The SFP-1010-LR is a 10G LR single-mode multi-rate SFP+ transceiver using 1310nm wavelength and reaching up to 10Km distance on 9/125um fiber. The module can be used for 10G Ethernet, SONET or SDH networks.

    The LR standard is one of the most popular for short and medium range fiber connections due to increasingly popular single-mode fiber plant and also very affordable costs.

    ROBOfiber transceivers have been tested for compatibility with a large variety of networking devices from well known brands like: Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, D-Link and many others. The transceivers follow the industry standards of SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards.

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    SFP+
    Speed:
    10G
    Operating mode:
    Single-mode
    Wavelength:
    1310nm
    Max. Range:
    10Km
    Digital Diagnostic:
    Yes
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Temperature Range:
    0 ~ 70 Celsius
    PDF datasheet:
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter