Loading... Please wait...

QSFP-40G-20AOC QSFP+ 40G direct attach active optical cable 20m length

  • QSFP-40G-20AOC QSFP+ 40G direct attach active optical cable, 20m length (QSFP-40G-20AOC)

Price:
$324.00
SKU:
QSFP-40G-20AOC
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
In stock. Ships same day if ordered before 3:30PM PST.
Current Stock:
2
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 5 years

    Product Description

    The QSFP-40G-20AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 20m length. Cable provides short distance(same shelf/rack/room) 40G inexpensive connectivity. Cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Ch. It operates 4 independent 10G channels using the QSFP connector footprint. Each of the four channels can operate at multi-rate speeds Gigabit to 10G (1.0Gbps to 10.3125Gbps). Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors (including Cisco, Juniper, HP and Edge-Core TOR switches).

    The 40G Direct Attach cables can be used in a wide variety of applications such as:

    • High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers
    • Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers 10G/40G Ethernet
    • Data center cabling infrastructure
    • High density connections between networking equipment

     

     

    PDF datasheet Download
    Transceiver Form Factor:
    QSFP+
    Speed:
    multi-rate 40G, 10G, 8G, 4G, 1G
    Length:
    20m
    Material:
    quad 50/125um OM3 duplex optical cable (aqua)
    PDF Datasheet:
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter