Loading... Please wait...

HGW-802SM - 8x RJ45 +2x SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Managed Industrial fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

  • HGW-802SM Gigabit Ethernet Managed Industrial switch with two fiber ports for extreme temperatures, -40 to +75 Celsius
  • HGW-802SM Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with Gigabit fiber ports front view
  • HGW-802SM Gigabit Ethernet Managed Industrial switch rear view with DIN rail and wall mount brackets
  • HGW-802SM Gigabit Ethernet Managed Industrial switch top view with power inputs, console and grounding

RRP:
$499.00
Your Price:
$276.00 (You save $223.00)
SKU:
HGW-802SM
Brand:
Weight:
3.00 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
Current Stock:
20
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 3 years

    Product Description

    Product description
    The HGW-802SM is a 10 port Gigabit Ethernet managed Industrial Switch with 8x10/100/1000Base-Tx & 2x 100/1000Base-X ports, hardened for extreme operating temperatures: -40 to +75 Celsius. The managed switch supports a variety of Ethernet functions, including STP/RSTP/MSTP and multiple sub-Ring for redundant cabling, layer 2 Ethernet IGMP, VLAN, QoS, Security, bandwidth control, port mirroring and is housed in IP40 rated rugged metal housing designed to operate in difficult conditions, including mechanically and electrically extreme environments. All Industrial switches have strong surge protection (4kV~8kV) per port, depending on models and strict compliance with IEC and EN standards for industrial grade equipment.
    All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mounting kit and wall mounting kit.

    Features

    • Redundant dual DC input Power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
    • IP40 rugged metal housing
    • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C
    • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
    • 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot
    • Reversed power polarity protection
    • STP, RSTP, MSTP for redundant cabling
    • DHCP Server/Client/Relay/Snooping
    • QoS, CoS, bandwidth control for Ingress and Egress, Storm Control
    • Dynamic IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
    • Supports 8kV surge protection on all TP ports
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN and port VLAN
    • IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, IGM P Filtering/ Throttling/ IGMP query
    • Port based and MAC based IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL
    • Software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP
    • Port mirroring, System log, DNS, SNTP, LLDP
    • Web based management, SNMP v1/v2, Telnet

    Additional information on HGW-802SM model: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.
    For Gigabit Ethernet SFP selection please visit the SFP page. For any questions, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.

    UPC:
    811704015050
    Interface Type:
    Fast Ethernet
    Interface Type:
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Type:
    multi-mode
    Management:
    SNMP
    Management:
    web
    Management:
    console
    Management:
    telnet
    Power Type:
    redundant
    Power Type:
    DC 10~60V embedded PSU
    Connectors:
    SFP
    Connectors:
    RJ45 (Ethernet)
    Cable Type:
    9/125um single-mode
    Cable Type:
    50/125um multi-mode
    Cable Type:
    62.5/125um multi-mode
    Type:
    Layer 2
    Type:
    Industrial(hardened)
    Features:
    DIN rail mountable
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter