Loading... Please wait...

HC-1002-SFP-PSE - 2x RJ45 +1x SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial fiber switch with 60W of PoE PSE, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

  • HC-1002-SFP-PSE Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with PoE+ PSE power (60W budget) for extreme temperatures, -40 to +75 Celsius
  • HC-1002-SFP-PSE Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with PoE+ PSE power front view
  • HC-1002-SFP-PSE Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch with PoE+ PSE power rear view with DIN rail and wall mount brackets
  • HC-1002-SFP-PSE Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch top view with power inputs and grounding

RRP:
$249.00
Your Price:
$153.00 (You save $96.00)
SKU:
HC-1002-SFP-PSE
Brand:
Weight:
3.00 LBS
Rating:
( )
Availability:
Ships same day for orders placed before 3:30PM PST
Current Stock:
25
Quantity:
WishList

Quantity Discounts

    Warranty: 3 years

    Product Description

    Product description
    The HC-1002-SFP-PSE is a 3-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 2-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1-port 100/1000Base-X SFP slot for optical fiber providing stable and reliable transmission for Industrial Ethernet connections. HC-1002-SFP is hardened for extreme operating temperatures: -40 to +75 Celsius and also provides PoE+ (30W) per UTP port of power for PoE enabled clients. The total PoE power budget is 60W. Industrial Switches are housed in IP40 rated rugged metal housings designed to operate in difficult conditions, including mechanically and electrically extreme environments. All Industrial switches have strong surge protection (4kV~8kV) per port, depending on models and strict compliance with IEC and EN standards for industrial grade equipment.

    All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mounting kit and wall mounting kit.

    Features

    • Redundant dual DC input Power 48VDC
    • IP40 rugged metal housing
    • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C
    • UL508, CE, FCC
    • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
    • 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) copper ports and 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP slot
    • 60W total PoE power budget: 30W 802.3af/at per port

    Additional information on HC-1002-SFP-PSE model: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.
    For Gigabit Ethernet SFP selection please visit the SFP transceiver page. For any questions, please contact our sales department by e-mail or call us.

    UPC:
    811704014992
    Interface Type:
    Fast Ethernet
    Interface Type:
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Type:
    multi-mode
    Management:
    un-managed
    Power Type:
    redundant
    Power Type:
    DC48V input embedded PSU
    Connectors:
    SFP
    Connectors:
    RJ45 (Ethernet)
    Cable Type:
    9/125um single-mode
    Cable Type:
    50/125um multi-mode
    Cable Type:
    62.5/125um multi-mode
    Type:
    Layer 2
    Type:
    Industrial(hardened)
    Features:
    DIN rail mountable
    PoE Output:
    30W per port
    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


    Sign up for our newsletter