Loading... Please wait...
Sort by:
Shop by Price:

Dual Fiber

Most common SFP+ optical transceivers use two fiber strands to operate. This category includes all types of SFP+s using two strands: one for Tx and one for Rx. The category has most common multi-mode and single-mode versions but also covers long-haul options. You can find SR, LRM, LR, ER and ZR compatible SFP+s in this category with distances up to 80Km and used in 10GbE, SONET, SDH or Fibre Channel networks.

Sign up for our newsletter